Fabio Fognini Bio, Height, Weight, Age, Measurements

Fabio Fognini is an Italian professional tennis player. Fognini was born to Silvana and Fulvio, a businessman, and has a younger sister. He began playing tennis when he was four years old and is also a fan of football, supporting Inter Milan and Genoa FC. He also enjoys motorbike racing and is a fan of Valentino Rossi. Fognini speaks Italian, English, Spanish, and French.

Fabio Fognini

Fabio Fognini Weight, Height, Age, Measurements

Fabio Fognini Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)

Fabio Fognini Height: 5′ 10″ (1.78 m)

Fabio Fognini Shoe Size/Feet Size: 10 (US)

Fabio Fognini Star Sign: Gemini

Fabio Fognini Hair Color: Black

Fabio Fognini Eye Color: Dark Brown

Date Of Birth: 24 May 1987

Birth Place: Sanremo, Italy

Nickname: Fogna

Nationality: Italian

Race or Ethnicity: White

Parents: Fulvio Fognini, Silvana Audisio

Spouse: Flavia Pennetta (m. 16 June 2016)

Children: Federico (b. 19 May, 2017)

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

About writer