Tim Conway Height, Weight, Age, Measurements

Tim Conway

Tim Conway Height, Weight, Age, Measurements

Tim Conway Weight: Unknown

Tim Conway Height: 5′ 6″ (1.68 m)

Tim Conway Shoe Size/Feet Size: *

Tim Conway Star Sign: Sagittarius

Tim Conway Hair Color: Light Brown

Tim Conway Eye Color: Dark Brown

Date Of Birth: 15 December 1933

Birth Place: Willoughby, Ohio, USA

Birth Name: Thomas Daniel Conway

Nicknames: Timmy, Tom Conway

Nationality: American

Ethnicity: White

Spouse: Charlene Conway (m. 1984), Mary Anne Dalton (m. 1961–1978)

Parents: Dan Conway, Sophie Conway

Children: Jackie Conway, Jaime Conway, Tim Conway Jr., Kelly Conway, Corey Conway, Shawn Conway, Pat Conway

Tim Conway is an American actor, writer, director, and comedian. He is known for his role as the inept Ensign Charles Parker in the 1960s World War II-set situation comedy McHale’s Navy, for his sketch comedy as a co-star on the 1970s variety program The Carol Burnett Show, for starring as the title character in the Dorf series of comedy films, and for cartoon voice work as the voice of Barnacle Boy from the animated series SpongeBob SquarePants.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

About writer