Hal Holbrook Height, Weight, Age, Measurements

Hal Holbrook

Hal Holbrook Height, Weight, Age, Measurements

Hal Holbrook Weight: N/A

Hal Holbrook Height: 6′ 1″ (1.85 m)

Hal Holbrook Shoe Size/Feet Size: *

Hal Holbrook Star Sign: Aquarius

Hal Holbrook Hair Color: Grey

Hal Holbrook Eye Color: Blue

Date Of Birth: 17 February 1925

Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Birth Name: Harold Rowe Holbrook Jr.

Nationality: American

Race/Ethnicity: White
*English

Religion: Christian

Parents: Aileen Davenport Holbrook, Harold Rowe Holbrook, Sr.

Spouse: Dixie Carter (m. 1984–2010), Carol Eve Rossen (m. 1966–1983), Ruby Holbrook (m. 1945–1965)

Children: David Holbrook, Victoria Holbrook, Eve Holbrook

Hal Holbrook is an American film and stage actor and television director. Holbrook first received critical acclaim in 1954 for a one-man stage show he developed while studying at Denison University, performing as Mark Twain.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

About writer