Dennis Hopper Height, Weight, Age, Measurements

Dennis Hopper

Dennis Hopper Height, Weight, Age, Measurements

Dennis Hopper Weight: 161 lbs (73 kg)

Dennis Hopper Height: 5′ 9″ (1.75 m)

Dennis Hopper Shoe Size/Feet Size: *

Dennis Hopper Star Sign: Taurus

Dennis Hopper Hair Color: Grey

Dennis Hopper Eye Color: Green

Date Of Birth: 17 May 1936

Birth Place: Dodge City, Kansas, USA

Date of Death: 29 May 2010, Venice Beach, California, USA  (prostate cancer)

Birth Name: Dennis Lee Hopper

Nationality: American

Ethnicity: White

Education: Helix High School

Spouse(s): Brooke Hayward (m. 1961; div. 1969), Michelle Phillips (m. 1970; div. 1970), Daria Halprin (m. 1972; div. 1976), Katherine LaNasa (m. 1989; div. 1992), Victoria Duffy (m. 1996; his death 2010)

Children: Henry Hopper, Marin Hopper, Ruthanna Hopper, Galen Grier Hopper

Dennis Hopper was an American actor, filmmaker, photographer and artist. He attended the Actors Studio, made his first television appearance in 1954, and soon after appeared alongside James Dean in Rebel Without a Cause and Giant.

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

About writer